BARWORKS
WINES & SPIRITS
BARWORKS
WINES & SPIRITS
Privacy Policy

Barworks respect the privacy of every individual who visits our website and the privacy policy sets out how Barworks uses and protects any information that you have provided. We only collect identifiable information that has been specifically and voluntarily provided by a visitor to our site. A visitor may choose to provide this information for our mailing list subscription and when placing orders. Barworks may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check periodically to ensure that you are aware with any changes. We do not share personally identifiable information with third parties, unless required by law or unless explicitly requested by a visitor.

By purchasing from Barworks, communication with Barworks through email, by telephone or in writing, you agree to the collection, use, disclosure of personal data in the manner described in this policy.

Collection Use and Storage of Personal Data

The personal data collected by Barworks may include an individual’s:

Barworks only collects, uses and discloses personal data with an individual’s consent or deemed consent or as otherwise permitted under the Personal Data Protection Act or other applicable laws and regulations
Personal Data will, generally, only be collected and used for the primary purposes of:

Special Promotion

Customers will occasionally receive emails about special promotions we hold. Out of respect for the privacy of our users, users may opt-out of receiving these communications by replying to unsubscribe icon shown in the emails.

Controlling your personal information

If your personal identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update or request for your personal data to be removed by emailing us at irene@barworks.com.sg.

Follow us on: Barworks Wine & Spirits Pte Ltd
Sign up for exclusive email offers and
monthly promotions